Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | Race Results | Race Photos | Grand Prix Information | Clubs | Archives | Links


Arkansas Grand Prix RRCA Racing Series
Archive Links
Home Archives Index Grand Prix Champions RRCA Awards
I-V
1982 Grand Prix I 1983 Grand Prix II 1984 Grand Prix III 1985 Grand Prix IV 1986 Grand Prix V
VI - X
1987 Grand Prix VI 1988 Grand Prix VII 1989 Grand Prix VIII 1990 Grand Prix IX 1991 Grand Prix X
XI - XV
1992 Grand Prix XI 1993 Grand Prix XII 1994 Grand Prix XIII 1995 Grand Prix XIV 1996 Grand Prix XV
XVI - XX
1997 Grand Prix XVI 1998 Grand Prix XVII 1999 Grand Prix XVIII 2000 Grand Prix XIX 2001 Grand Prix XX
XXI - XXV
2002 Grand Prix XXI 2003 Grand Prix XXII 2004 Grand Prix XXIII 2005 Grand Prix XXIV 2006 Grand Prix XXV
XXVI - XXX
2007 Grand Prix XXVI 2008 Grand Prix XXVII 2009 Grand Prix XXVIII 2010 Grand Prix XXIX 2011 Grand Prix XXX
XXXI-XXXV
2012 Grand Prix XXXI 2013 Grand Prix XXXII 2014 Grand Prix XXXIII 2015 Grand Prix XXXIV 2016 Grand Prix XXXV

Grand Prix Archives

Arkansas Grand Prix RRCA Racing Series Archives Index


2009 Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Champions

Overall Male:
  1. Josh Holt
  2. Chad Sanders
  3. Glen Mays
Male Teams:
  1. Little Rock Roadrunners
  2. Conway Running Club
  3. Club Arkadelphia
  4. Cabot Country Cruisers
  5. River Valley Runners
Overall Female:
  1. Leah Thorvilson
  2. Amy Smith
  3. Sunnie Butcher-Keller
Female Teams:
  1. Little Rock Roadrunners
  2. Cabot Country Cruisers
  3. Spa Pacers
  4. Conway Running Club
  5. Club Arkadelphia

2009 Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix XXVIII

2009 Grand Prix Miscellaneous

  • Dam Night Run Tailgate Champs:
    Red River Roadrunners
  • T-shirt of the Year:
    White River 4 Mile Classic

Iron Men & Women

iron

  • Jesse Garrett, Jeff Maher, Mike Bonnette, Eugene Atha, Joe Milligan, Brice Hammerstein, John Harrison, Jennifer Liles-Dorris, Jackie Clinton, Gabrielle Peoples, Patti Hammerstein, and Karen Hayes
  • Congratulations to all 2009 IronPersons!

2009 Arkansas RRCA Awards Winners

2009 Grand Prix Races

2009
Race: City: Date: Race Results:
One Hour Track Run Russellville Jan. 25th Male Female
Valentine's Day 5K Russellville Feb. 14th Male Female
RiverTrail 15K North Little Rock Feb. 21st Male Female
Chase Race 2M Conway Mar. 7th Male Female
Spring Fling 5K Cabot Mar. 28th Male Female
Capital City Classic 10K Little Rock Apr. 4th Male Female
Hogeye Half Marathon Fayetteville Apr. 5th Male Female
Toad Suck 10K Conway May 2nd Male Female
Brickfest 5K Malvern June 27th Male Female
Dam Night Run 5K Lake DeGray July 25th Male Female
White River 4M Classic Batesville Aug. 1st Male Female
Watermelon 5K Hope Aug. 8th Male Female
ARK Clear Mountain 5K North Little Rock Sept. 5th Male Female
Arkansas 20K Benton Sept 19th Male Female
Tyler Curtis 5K Little Rock Sept. 26th Male Female
Chile Pepper 10K XC Fayetteville Oct. 17th Male Female
Soaring Wings Half Marathon Conway Oct. 24th Male Female
MidSouth Marathon Wynne Nov. 7th Male Female
Spa 10K Hot Springs Nov. 21st Male Female
Great Duck Race 10K Stuttgart Nov. 28th Male Female