Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | Race Results | Race Photos | Grand Prix Information | Clubs | Archives | Links


Arkansas Grand Prix RRCA Racing Series
Archive Links
Home Archives Index Grand Prix Champions RRCA Awards
I-V
1982 Grand Prix I 1983 Grand Prix II 1984 Grand Prix III 1985 Grand Prix IV 1986 Grand Prix V
VI - X
1987 Grand Prix VI 1988 Grand Prix VII 1989 Grand Prix VIII 1990 Grand Prix IX 1991 Grand Prix X
XI - XV
1992 Grand Prix XI 1993 Grand Prix XII 1994 Grand Prix XIII 1995 Grand Prix XIV 1996 Grand Prix XV
XVI - XX
1997 Grand Prix XVI 1998 Grand Prix XVII 1999 Grand Prix XVIII 2000 Grand Prix XIX 2001 Grand Prix XX
XXI - XXV
2002 Grand Prix XXI 2003 Grand Prix XXII 2004 Grand Prix XXIII 2005 Grand Prix XXIV 2006 Grand Prix XXV
XXVI - XXX
2007 Grand Prix XXVI 2008 Grand Prix XXVII 2009 Grand Prix XXVIII 2010 Grand Prix XXIX 2011 Grand Prix XXX
XXXI-XXXV
2012 Grand Prix XXXI 2013 Grand Prix XXXII 2014 Grand Prix XXXIII 2015 Grand Prix XXXIV 2016 Grand Prix XXXV

Grand Prix Archives

Arkansas Grand Prix RRCA Racing Series Archives Index


2014 Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Champions

Overall Male:
  1. Mark Ferguson
  2. Imari Dellimore
  3. Brian Sieczkowski
Male Teams:
  1. Little Rock Roadrunners
  2. Melonvine Striders
  3. Arkansas Ultra Runners Association
  4. Saline County Striders
  5. Cabot Country Cruisers
Overall Female:
  1. Leah Thorvilson
  2. Jenny Paul
  3. Tia Stone
Female Teams:
  1. Little Rock Roadrunners Club
  2. Arkansas Ultra Running Assc.
  3. Conway Running Club
  4. Saline County Striders
  5. Hot Legs Running Club

2014 Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix XXXIII

2014 Grand Prix Miscellaneous

  • Run the Line AR vs TX Champs:
    Arkansas

Iron Runners

iron

  • Congratulations to all 2014 Grand Prix Iron Runners: Gregory Milligan, Joe Milligan, Mark Ferguson, Jim Miller, Eugene Atha, Jessica Hall, Nicole Hobbs, Molly Jones, Monica Ritchie, Pam McGill, Debbie Neal, Vicki Ingram

2014 Arkansas RRCA Awards Winners

2014 Grand Prix Races

    2014    
  Race: City: Date: Results:
1 One Hour Track Run Danville Jan. 26 Male Female
2 River Trail 15K North Little Rock Feb. 1 Male Female
3 Valentine's Day 5K Russellville March 16 Male Female
4 Run the Line Half Marathon Texarkana Feb. 16 Male Female
5 Chase Race 2 Mile Conway March 8 Male Female
6 Spring Fling 5K Cabot March 22 Male Female
7 Capital City Classic 10K Little Rock April 5 Male Female
8 Toad Suck 10K Conway May 3 Male Female
9 Rock Run 8K Little Rock May 24 Male Female
10 Go! Mile North Little Rock June 14 Male Female
11 Arkansas Runner 2M Benton June 21 Male Female
12 The White River 4M Classic Batesville Aug. 2 Male Female
13 Watermelon 5K Hope Aug. 9 Male Female
14 ARK 5K Classic North Little Rock Aug. 30 Male Female
15 Arkansas 20K Benton Sept. 20 Male Female
16 Chile Pepper 10K XC Fayetteville Oct. 4 Online  
17 Survivors' Challenge 10K Fort Smith Oct. 18 Male Female
18 MidSouth Marathon Wynne Nov. 1 Male Female
19 Spa 10K Hot Springs Nov. 22 Male Female
20 CASA Half Marathon Pine Bluff Dec. 13 Male Female