Home | Message Board | State Rep Blog | FAQs | Results | Photos | Grand Prix Info | Clubs | Archives | Links


   

RRCA

2018 Grand Prix Race Results

Race Results Index

Capital City Classic 10K
Little Rock, AR - 4/7/18

Female Overall


Arkansas RRCA Grand Prix Racing Series
Results by ArkansasRunner.com

Overall Male

Place Male Wheelchair City Age Total Pace Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Vaughn Jacksonville AR 65 10:57/M 1:07:52.86 1:07:52.86
Place Male Runners City Age Total Pace Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brent Corbitt Little Rock AR 37 5:39/M 35:02.12 35:02.12
2 Bret O'Meara Fayetteville AR 35 5:46/M 35:44.16 35:44.16
3 Clint Daniels Millington TN 52 6:14/M 38:38.51 38:38.51
4 Craig Gulledge Sherwood AR 34 6:15/M 38:42.66 38:45.22
5 Jeffrey Grove Little Rock AR 34 6:19/M 39:07.18 39:08.22
6 Greg Walker Sherwood AR 33 6:19/M 39:12.93 39:15.09
7 Colin Hall Little Rock AR 42 6:20/M 39:17.15 39:17.15
8 Brian Sites Little Rock AR 52 6:24/M 39:41.45 39:41.45
9 Josh Whisenhunt Malvern AR 34 6:32/M 40:30.71 40:32.40
10 Nathan Lucas Hensley AR 25 6:34/M 40:42.28 40:44.01
11 William Mims Malvern AR 16 6:40/M 41:21.38 41:23.21
12 Ricky Martinez Little Rock AR 35 6:46/M 41:57.77 42:00.48
13 Christopher Herrera Alexander AR 14 6:50/M 42:21.13 42:29.13
14 Nate Willingham Maumelle AR 30 6:51/M 42:27.45 42:35.87
15 Martin Garcia Sherwood AR 24 6:54/M 42:44.08 42:53.88
16 Zach Lewis Little Rock AR 32 6:54/M 42:44.48 42:45.97
17 Bill Simpson Little Rock AR 36 7:04/M 43:51.34 43:51.34
18 Gary Taylor Little Rock AR 54 7:05/M 43:54.94 43:54.94
19 James Helms Royal AR 46 7:08/M 44:15.84 44:23.32
20 Jeff Maxwell Hot Springs AR 62 7:10/M 44:27.64 44:27.64
21 Wesley O'Connor Little Rock AR 11 7:10/M 44:29.63 44:30.47
22 Joshua France Fort Smith AR 0 7:11/M 44:34.78 44:34.78
23 Jason Herring Little Rock AR 28 7:11/M 44:35.06 44:35.06
24 Christopher Berry Little Rock AR 32 7:11/M 44:35.13 44:35.13
25 John Allison Vilonia AR 50 7:14/M 44:54.09 44:54.09
26 James Moy Benton AR 47 7:18/M 45:17.64 45:28.83
27 Rodney Paine Little Rock AR 47 7:26/M 46:06.43 46:08.09
28 Kim Howard Mineral Springs AR 56 7:30/M 46:32.42 46:32.42
29 Chris Hall Alexander AR 39 7:30/M 46:33.31 46:36.59
30 Robert Harrell Cabot AR 52 7:39/M 47:25.49 47:29.53
31 Barrett Kerth Little Rock AR 27 7:40/M 47:29.77 47:29.77
32 Brett Brown Shady Point OK 0 7:40/M 47:30.14 47:30.14
33 Chris Attig Little Rock AR 46 7:42/M 47:42.63 47:48.98
34 Joey Piwetz Little Rock AR 33 7:44/M 47:56.68 48:00.15
35 Geoff Hanley Tulsa OK 42 7:45/M 48:02.12 48:06.18
36 Greg Yarbrough Little Rock AR 46 7:45/M 48:05.26 48:13.68
37 Kyle Ingle Carlisle AR 32 7:46/M 48:08.90 48:18.35
38 Jason Walker Poyen AR 45 7:48/M 48:22.42 48:32.70
39 G'Mar Britton Prescott AR 9 7:51/M 48:40.22 48:41.26
40 Tony Melugin Bismarck AR 43 7:52/M 48:45.37 48:56.87
41 Shaw Barlow Benton AR 44 7:52/M 48:49.46 49:01.38
42 Ismael Torres Little Rock AR 32 7:53/M 48:50.87 49:13.05
43 Randy Collins Bryant AR 56 7:57/M 49:15.39 49:19.20
44 F. Taylor Graham CABOT AR 47 7:58/M 49:26.56 49:40.45
45 Chris Shuptrine Little Rock AR 44 8:05/M 50:04.78 50:13.52
46 John Berryman Conway AR 57 8:06/M 50:11.98 50:18.08
47 Kasozi Wilson Little Rock AR 27 8:07/M 50:17.53 50:22.74
48 Lee Brown Little Rock AR 58 8:07/M 50:20.38 50:24.82
49 Neil Carter Cabot AR 37 8:08/M 50:23.36 50:38.14
50 Michael Lieblich Maumelle AR 58 8:09/M 50:30.61 50:40.86
51 Jarrett Banks Fort Smith AR 51 8:10/M 50:36.66 50:36.66
52 Bill Rahn North Little Rock AR 66 8:07/M 50:36.97 50:36.97
53 Ted Holder Little Rock AR 65 8:10/M 50:36.98 50:36.98
54 Joe Van Den Heuvel Little Rock AR 61 8:10/M 50:37.01 50:37.01
55 Makxin Valladares Fort Smith AR 0 8:10/M 50:37.35 50:37.35
56 Todd Lewellen Paron AR 56 8:12/M 50:52.28 50:57.27
57 Steven Booth Little Rock AR 50 8:13/M 50:59.58 51:02.52
58 Donald Harrison bryant AR 53 8:16/M 51:13.46 51:22.34
59 Angel Barrio Rodriguez Ferrol 69 8:16/M 51:17.51 51:36.79
60 Rocky Stone Searcy AR 11 8:17/M 51:21.81 51:23.59
61 Stephen Allen Little Rock AR 42 8:22/M 51:50.89 51:55.47
62 Richard Hinson Little Rock AR 32 8:30/M 52:39.26 52:50.15
63 Charles Coker Jr England AR 54 8:31/M 52:47.21 52:56.30
64 Michael Marchand Little Rock AR 41 8:31/M 52:49.81 54:49.68
65 Lucas Bishop Dardanelle AR 43 8:31/M 52:49.87 53:00.68
66 Jay Jennings Little Rock AR 60 8:32/M 52:56.37 53:07.23
67 Travis Hamilton Little Rock AR 42 8:32/M 52:57.80 53:05.66
68 Ed Montjoy Russellville AR 49 8:35/M 53:11.90 53:17.81
69 Brandon Williams Little Rock AR 35 8:39/M 53:39.55 54:01.68
70 Chris Raybon Hot Springs AR 66 8:41/M 53:52.20 54:03.44
71 Marthelius Green Little Rock AR 50 8:43/M 54:03.59 54:13.83
72 Emil Woerner Benton AR 54 8:45/M 54:14.06 54:29.60
73 Jonathan Dixon Sherwood AR 32 8:47/M 54:28.66 54:51.30
74 Braden Eason VILONIA AR 9 8:53/M 55:06.58 55:08.89
75 Dave Howry Genoa AR 60 8:54/M 55:08.06 55:14.48
76 Mike Harrison Hot Springs 47 8:57/M 55:31.02 55:46.57
77 Sam Clinton Maumelle AR 70 9:02/M 55:59.87 56:14.08
78 Ryan Pickett Sherwood AR 38 9:02/M 56:03.17 56:20.58
79 John Hunnicutt Danville AR 49 9:04/M 56:12.19 56:17.61
80 Manfred Galatowitsch Little Rock AR 69 9:04/M 56:15.82 56:22.72
81 Neil Masangkay Little Rock AR 35 9:10/M 56:49.11 57:11.46
82 Thomas Taylor Judsonia AR 53 9:12/M 57:02.15 57:25.06
83 Alan Myatt Little Rock AR 61 9:14/M 57:12.33 57:32.17
84 Jesse Rucker Malvern AR 70 9:16/M 57:29.63 57:41.21
85 Matthew Benson Mabelvale AR 32 9:25/M 58:21.02 1:02:02.32
86 Stervin Smith Little Rock AR 41 9:25/M 58:25.20 58:42.23
87 Bernie Larson Vilonia AR 72 9:30/M 58:55.68 59:06.90
88 Kelley Linck Little Rock AR 54 9:34/M 59:16.87 59:43.68
89 Marco Zamora Little Rock AR 28 9:41/M 1:00:05.28 1:00:21.73
90 Justin Kerr Maumelle AR 35 9:42/M 1:00:09.86 1:00:26.01
91 Logan Hilpert Maumelle AR 15 9:42/M 1:00:09.98 1:00:26.12
92 Gary Keedy Conway AR 70 9:43/M 1:00:13.83 1:00:27.68
93 Al Dilegge Little Rock AR 71 9:50/M 1:01:01.84 1:01:22.48
94 Jim Bursos Jacksonville AR 46 9:52/M 1:01:09.57 1:01:13.95
95 Donis Smead Leola AR 51 10:03/M 1:02:17.06 1:02:41.14
96 Don Potter Conway AR 80 10:04/M 1:02:27.81 1:02:37.29
97 David Whittenberg Conway AR 57 10:08/M 1:02:50.55 1:02:58.04
98 Kendall Wilmoth Little Rock AR 37 10:08/M 1:02:51.82 1:03:23.25
99 Mark Miller Sherwood AR 35 10:09/M 1:02:56.25 1:03:14.42
100 Nate Hinkel Little Rock AR 41 10:10/M 1:03:04.11 1:03:35.28
101 David Edwards North Little Rock AR 40 10:12/M 1:03:13.82 1:03:21.63
102 Roy Hayward North Little Rock AR 72 10:48/M 1:06:58.59 1:07:25.73
103 David Weed Little Rock AR 48 10:52/M 1:07:24.96 1:07:43.78
104 Eugene Atha Sherwood AR 63 10:57/M 1:07:51.01 1:08:10.74
105 Collin Franks Little Rock AR 10 10:59/M 1:08:04.28 1:08:28.80
106 Bo Smith Stuttgart AR 34 11:18/M 1:10:06.93 1:10:32.86
107 Antonio Lucena White Hall AR 49 11:32/M 1:11:29.43 1:11:59.85
108 Larry Schmidt Hot Springs AR 65 11:36/M 1:11:55.12 1:12:24.33
109 Glen Wile Texarkana TX 77 11:44/M 1:12:46.12 1:13:09.62
110 Marion Monk Hot Springs Village AR 76 11:47/M 1:13:04.36 1:13:29.64
111 Robert DeStefano Cabot AR 51 11:49/M 1:13:15.30 1:13:44.96
112 Charlie Hoag Fayetteville AR 64 12:13/M 1:15:43.06 1:19:06.95
113 Lanier Corbin Little Rock AR 44 12:16/M 1:16:06.16 1:16:27.73
114 TJ Williams Benton AR 0 12:32/M 1:17:45.83 1:17:45.83
115 Jonathan Caudle Little Rock AR 35 12:33/M 1:17:46.06 1:17:46.06
116 Michael Reese Benton AR 51 12:33/M 1:17:46.18 1:17:46.18
117 Britt Thompson Little Rock AR 68 12:38/M 1:18:19.94 1:18:48.77
118 Joshua Hill North Little Rock AR 35 13:03/M 1:20:56.86 1:21:30.38
119 John Lawson Little Rock AR 52 13:04/M 1:21:03.22 1:21:03.22
120 Michael White North Little Rock AR 62 13:36/M 1:24:20.24 1:24:33.67
121 Richard Ball Calico Rock AR 40 13:36/M 1:24:21.76 1:24:50.37
122 Drake Branch Jacksonville AR 32 14:01/M 1:26:57.43 1:27:21.29
123 Jeff Fehlberg Little Rock AR 58 14:58/M 1:32:48.25 1:33:20.82
124 Terrence Williams Mabelvale AR 39 15:15/M 1:34:30.89 1:34:53.65
125 Keith Knight Cabot AR 64 15:18/M 1:34:53.31 1:35:12.71
126 David Walker North Little Rock AR 65 16:03/M 1:39:28.23 1:39:44.01